Skip Navigation

Whitney Athletics

Home of the Wildcats

.

Whitney Athletics

Home of the Wildcats

Whitney Athletics

Home of the Wildcats

Athletes in College


Class of 2008

Abby Torrington (dance - Sacramento State), Austin Wentworth (football - Fresno State), Deja Edwards (track and field - UNLV)

Class of 2009

Courtney Galli (softball - Willamette), Kylie Brown (track and field - Humboldt State), Matt Post (track and field - Northern Arizona/Boise State), Stephanie Nippert (softbal - Corbitt University), Taylor Irwin (football - Redlands University), Tegan Schmidt (softball - Stanford), Zack Graves (football - University of Mary)

Class of 2010

Angeline Cruz (track and field - University of Hawaii at Hilo), Courtney Tindall (track and field - Point Loma University), Hannah Prigge (diving - Fresno State), Kayley Marshall (water polo - George Washington University,) Marley Kinney (water polo - Marist College,) Shane Feuerbach (football - Pacific University), Tina Malek (track and field - William Jessup University), Tonya Crockett (softball - Eastern New Mexico/University of Hawaii at Hilo)

Class of 2011

Alyssa Schmidt (softball - Princeton), Michaela Cano (dance - University of Nevada Reno), Samantha Stockton (golf - Point Loma)

Class of 2012

Colleen Daley (swimming - UC San Diego), Connor Graves (football - University of Mary), Darian Harris (softball - Humboldt State), Jackson Watt (baseball - Willamette), Jake Rodrigues (football - Oregon), Jalen Cope-Fitzpatrick (football - USC), Kaylin Squyres (volleyball - UC Davis), Loree Olsen (swimming - Washington State), Mariah Fairbanks (soccer - University of Dallas), MaryMae Caldwell (soccer - Fullerton State), Matt Snook (cross country - William Jessup University), Michelle Latini (golf - Holy Names University), Thaddeus Cox (football - Linfield College), Trever Sitch (track and field - Sacramento State)

Class of 2013

Caitlyn Parker (dance - Chapman University), Joey Camarda (track - Chico State), Jordan Powell (football - Linfield), Kayli Shaw (softball - Bakersfield State), Maddy Fitzgerald (wrestling - Midlands University), Mallory Erl (soccer - Case-Western Reserve University,) Megan Hall (track and field - UOP), Nick Corbitt (volleyball - Culver-Stockton University,) Nick Schnable (soccer - Dominguez Hills State), Spencer Elmore (lacrosse - Lindenwood University), Sutter Choisser (football - Linfield College), Tara Armstrong (soccer - Texas Lutheran University), Taylor Cotton (softball - Oregon State)

Class of 2014

Aliyah Utush (soccer - San Diego State), Chelsea Trumbull (cheer - Cal Poly), David Parker (volleyball - UC Irvine), Jacob Erickson (baseball - William Jessup University), Jordan Traynor (football George Fox University), Josh Little (baseball - Point Loma Nazarene University), Kalen Stewart-Harris (volleyball - BYU), Kelsey Ulep (golf - Oregon), Madi Galuszka (softball - Loyola Marymount), Nathan Wellington (cross country - Montana), PJ Floyd (baseball - Sacramento State)

Class of 2015

Abi Brooks (softball - Dickinson State), Addie Hemming (golf - Cal State East Bay), Konner Macias (tennis - Florida Tech), Lauren Votava (swimming - University of Idaho), Shelbi Meyer (basketball - Sonoma State)

Class of 2016

Alex Muir (soccer - Corban University), Alyssa Eppler (rowing - Gonzaga), Ashley Hunter (soccer - Minot State), Brian Sterri (golf - Utah Valley University), Jordan Sienkiewicz (cross country - Point Loma Nazarene), Josh Daniels (football - Southern Oregon), Madison Mitchell (softball - St. Lawrence University), Shelby Mitchell (softball - Rider University), Valerie Van der Linden (volleyball - Whittier College), Zack Schall (waterpolo - Concordia)

Class of 2017

Bre Eastlick (softball - Franklin Pierce University), Camelia Coffman (bowling - Monmouth University), Clayton Sato (soccer - San Francisco State), Jordan Higgins (soccer - Minot State), Kailee Hargis (softball - Sacramento State), Macey Hayden (volleyball - Sacramento State), Micaela Harris (softball - Humboldt State), Sammi Craig (soccer - San Francisco State), Shay Valenzano (soccer - Sacramento State)

Class of 2018

Adam O Brien (track and field - Southern Oregon), Andrew Franco (track and field - Stanford), Ashley Bliss (softball - Northwest Nazarene University), Britney Flint (soccer - San Francisco Academy of Arts), Dagne Buck (track and field - Concordia University of Nebraska), Daniel Sharrah (volleyball - Dominican University of Chicago), Dominic Souto (baseball - Cal Berkeley), Jason Sanchez (football - Pacific University), Jonathan Scott (football - Southern Oregon), Justin Kraft (football - UC Davis), Madilyn Sindlar (swim - University of South Dakota), Makenna Parenti (swim - University of Redlands), Mike Hamp (football - Williamette), Nathaniel Sherwood (soccer - Corban University), Nick Eaton (football - UC Davis), Verity Vogel-Rigler (swim - Southwestern Oregon University)



https://whitneywildcats.org
Advertisement Advertisement